Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: October 8, 2026

At Ayekooto Media NG, accessible at https://www.ayekootomediang.com/, we respect the privacy of our visitors and are committed to protecting the information they may provide while using our website.

This Privacy Policy explains what information may be collected when you visit our website, how that information may be used, and the choices available to you.

By using our website, you agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information We Collect

Ayekooto Media NG may collect certain information automatically when visitors access or interact with our website.

This information may include:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • Browser type and version
  • Internet Service Provider (ISP)
  • Device information
  • Date and time of visits
  • Referring and exit pages
  • Pages visited on our website
  • General information about how visitors interact with the website
  • Other technical information that helps us understand website usage

We do not intentionally collect sensitive personal information from visitors through our website unless a visitor voluntarily provides such information.

  1. How We Use Information

Information collected through the website may be used to:

  • Operate and maintain our website
  • Improve website performance and user experience
  • Understand how visitors use our website
  • Analyze website traffic and trends
  • Improve our content and services
  • Prevent fraudulent or abusive activity
  • Display and measure advertising where applicable
  1. Cookies

Like many websites, Ayekooto Media NG may use cookies and similar technologies.

Cookies are small text files stored on a visitor's device or browser. They may help the website remember preferences, understand how visitors use the site, improve website functionality and provide a better browsing experience.

Visitors may control or disable cookies through their individual browser settings. However, disabling cookies may affect certain features or functionality of the website.

  1. Google Advertising

If advertising is displayed on Ayekooto Media NG, we may use Google and other third-party advertising providers.

Google and other third-party vendors may use cookies, web beacons, IP addresses or similar technologies to collect information in connection with advertisements served on our website.

These technologies may be used to:

  • Serve and measure advertisements
  • Limit the number of times an advertisement is shown
  • Measure advertising performance
  • Detect invalid or fraudulent activity
  • Provide advertisements that may be more relevant to visitors based on their browsing activity

Google and other third-party vendors may use cookies to serve advertisements based on a user's previous visits to this website or other websites.

  1. Personalized Advertising

Where permitted and applicable, Google and its advertising partners may use information about a user's previous activity on websites or apps to provide personalized advertising.

Users may manage or opt out of personalized advertising through Google's Ads Settings.

Users can also learn more about how Google uses information for advertising through Google's privacy and advertising resources.

  1. Third-Party Privacy Policies

This Privacy Policy applies only to Ayekooto Media NG.

Third-party advertisers, advertising networks, analytics providers, social-media platforms and other external websites or services may have their own privacy policies and practices.

Visitors are encouraged to review the privacy policies of such third parties to understand how they collect, use and protect information.

Ayekooto Media NG does not control the privacy practices of third-party websites or services.

  1. Google Privacy and Advertising Information

For information about how Google uses data when you use websites or apps that use its services, visitors may review Google's relevant privacy information.

Google also provides users with controls for managing personalized advertising through Ads Settings.

  1. Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites, services or resources.

These external websites operate independently from Ayekooto Media NG and may have their own privacy policies.

We are not responsible for the content, privacy practices or security of third-party websites.

We encourage visitors to read the privacy policies of any external website they visit through links on our website.

  1. Children's Privacy

Ayekooto Media NG does not knowingly collect personal information from children for the purpose of creating individual profiles or providing targeted services.

If you believe that a child has provided personal information to us without appropriate consent, please contact us so that we can review the matter and take appropriate action where necessary.

  1. Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect information associated with visitors to our website.

However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security of information transmitted to or through the website.

  1. Your Privacy Choices

Visitors may have choices regarding cookies and personalized advertising.

You can:

  • Adjust your browser settings to manage or block cookies
  • Use Google's Ads Settings to manage personalized advertising
  • Review the privacy policies of third-party advertising and service providers
  • Contact us with questions concerning privacy or the use of information on our website
  1. Changes to This Privacy Policy

Ayekooto Media NG may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our website, services, advertising practices, technology or applicable requirements.

Any updated version will be published on this page with a revised effective date.

We encourage visitors to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

  1. Contact Us

If you have questions, concerns or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Ayekooto Media NG

No. 6 German Osaro Crescent,
Oko Success Liberty Estate,
Ibafo, Ogun State, Nigeria.

Email: Phunshor01@gmail.com.

Phone: 07039641096

Website: https://www.ayekootomediang.com/

  1. Consent

By using Ayekooto Media NG, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Last Updated: October 8, 2026


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

BREAKING: Why I Rejected Ambassadorial Appointment – Prof. Dibu Ojerinde Opens Up to Ooni of Ife Following Major Court Victory

BREAKING: INEC Publishes Oyo 2027 Governorship Candidates — What the Portal Says, What Parties Claim, and Why the Difference Matters

EXCLUSIVE: JAMB Director Mufutau Bello Reportedly Set for Friday Exit Amid Whistleblower Petitions

EXCLUSIVE (PART 3): JAMB Director Mufutau Bello ‘Disappears’, Abandons Office Keys Ahead of Friday Exit and EFCC Probe

BEHIND THE GLITZ AND PR: The Unseen Tears and Why JAMB Staff Jubilated in White

OFFICIAL PRESS STATEMENT: Igboho Kingdom Debunks Miyetti Allah’s Allegations, Reaffirms Support for Sunday Igboho`

EXCLUSIVE: "Safety Alert" Issued to New JAMB Registrar as Ex-DFA Fades Away Without Handover, Whistleblowers Expose "Shadow Director" Damilola Bamiro